KAUPTHING GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 00970842

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 October 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1970

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KAUPTHING GROUP UK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Dec 2009 - 24 Dec 2009
KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER GROUP PLC. 22 Aug 2006 - 24 Dec 2009
GILBERT HOUSE INVESTMENTS PLC 31 Dec 1981 - 27 Aug 1987
WEIGHOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 23 Jan 1970 - 31 Dec 1981