Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRANS EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00968911

Registered office address
Wincanton Plc, Methuen Park, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 0WT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2023
due by 8 September 2023

Last statement dated 25 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
P&O TRANS EUROPEAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 01 Jul 1997 - 08 Jan 2003
P & O EUROPEAN TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 01 Jul 1997
P & O EUROPEAN TRANSPORT LIMITED 23 Dec 1969 - 31 Dec 1979
P & O FERRYMASTERS LIMITED 23 Dec 1969 - 31 Dec 1979