HOTEL FORUM

Company number 00968603

Registered office address
Bdo Llp, 125 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 3SD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 March 2013
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
18 December 1969

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HOTEL FORUM LIMITED 24 Jun 2005 - 24 Jul 2009
INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS LIMITED 26 May 2005 - 24 Jun 2005
HOTEL FORUM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 03 Nov 1989 - 26 May 2005
HOTEL FORUM (LONDON) LIMITED 23 Nov 1982 - 03 Nov 1989
PENTA HOTELS (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 23 Nov 1982
EUROPEAN HOTEL CORPORATION U.K. LIMITED 18 Dec 1969 - 31 Dec 1978