Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Company number 00968498

Registered office address
1st Floor, Imex Centre, 575-599 Maxted Road, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, HP2 7DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1969

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2023
due by 23 February 2023

Last statement dated 9 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHGATE PUBLIC SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 16 Jun 2015 - 01 Jul 2021
NORTHGATE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED 28 Apr 2000 - 16 Jun 2015
MCDONNELL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 05 Jan 1994 - 01 Oct 1997
MCDONNELL DOUGLAS INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 29 Oct 1985 - 05 Jan 1994
MICRODATA INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 15 Mar 1983 - 29 Oct 1985
CMC LEASINGS LIMITED 17 Dec 1969 - 15 Mar 1983