Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LLOYDS BANK INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00968406

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2022
due by 29 April 2022

Last statement dated 15 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 02 Nov 1998 - 23 Sep 2013
LLOYDS BANK INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 02 Nov 1998
E.R.C. NOMINEES LIMITED 16 Dec 1969 - 31 Dec 1977