Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIBERTY GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00968396

Registered office address
Garden Works Charleywood Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool, England, L33 7SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2023
due by 4 March 2023

Last statement dated 18 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOTH SECURITIES LIMITED 01 Jan 1990 - 12 Dec 2012
BOOTH MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED 16 Dec 1969 - 01 Jan 1990