THATCHAM RESEARCH

Company number 00967763

Registered office address
Colthrop Way, Thatcham, Berkshire, RG19 4NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 December 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2021
due by 27 August 2021

Last statement dated 13 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MOTOR INSURANCE REPAIR RESEARCH CENTRE 12 Nov 1996 - 01 Sep 2016
THE MOTOR INSURANCE REPAIR RESEARCH CENTRE LIMITED 05 Dec 1969 - 12 Nov 1996