Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACAL BFI CENTRAL PROCUREMENT UK LIMITED

Company number 00967025

Registered office address
3 The Business Centre, Molly Millars Lane, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG41 2EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2023
due by 10 July 2023

Last statement dated 26 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACAL CENTRAL PROCUREMENT LIMITED 06 Mar 2008 - 13 Sep 2010
WAYCOM LIMITED 26 Nov 1969 - 06 Mar 2008