TULLETT PREBON (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 00966604

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64991 - Security dealing on own account
Previous company names
Name Period
TULLETT PREBON (TREASURY & DERIVATIVES) LIMITED 01 Sep 2005 - 01 Oct 2007
TULLETT & TOKYO LIBERTY (LONDON) LIMITED 10 Apr 2000 - 19 Nov 2002
TULLETT & TOKYO LONDON LIMITED 06 Jan 1999 - 10 Apr 2000
TULLETT & TOKYO FOREX LIMITED 24 Dec 1993 - 06 Jan 1999
TULLETT & TOKYO (MONEY MARKETS) CO. LIMITED 31 Aug 1983 - 24 Dec 1993
TULLETT & RILEY (MONEY MARKETS) CO. LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 31 Aug 1983
NOLTON MONEY BROKERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1980
ANTHONY MACK LIMITED 19 Nov 1969 - 31 Dec 1977