Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DHL PARCEL UK LIMITED

Company number 00965783

Registered office address
120 Buckingham Avenue, Slough, SL1 4LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2023
due by 1 April 2023

Last statement dated 18 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 53201 - Licensed carriers
  • 53202 - Unlicensed carrier
Previous company names
Name Period
UK MAIL LIMITED 23 Sep 2009 - 25 Sep 2018
BUSINESS POST LTD 28 Mar 1996 - 23 Sep 2009
BUSINESS POST HOLDINGS LTD 09 Feb 1989 - 28 Mar 1996
YELLOW EXPRESS GROUP LIMITED 03 Mar 1986 - 09 Feb 1989
YELLOW EXPRESS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 03 Mar 1986
YELLOW RADIO CARS (LONDON & DISTRICT) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1980
RADIO CARS (NORTH WEST LONDON) LIMITED 10 Nov 1969 - 31 Dec 1976