Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VAILLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00965093

Registered office address
None, Nottingham Road, Belper, Derbyshire, DE56 1JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2023
due by 2 June 2023

Last statement dated 19 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64202 - Activities of production holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
HEPWORTH LIMITED 09 May 1988 - 07 Sep 2005
HEPWORTH CERAMIC HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 30 Oct 1969 - 09 May 1988