Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAYS OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00964234

Registered office address
4th Floor 20 Triton Street, London, United Kingdom, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2023
due by 15 October 2023

Last statement dated 1 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HAYS PETROLEUM SERVICES LTD 26 Sep 1983 - 28 Apr 1992
ZIP PETROLEUM LIMITED 17 Oct 1969 - 26 Sep 1983