Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CSC COMPUTER SCIENCES LIMITED

Company number 00963578

Registered office address
Royal Pavilion, Wellesley Road, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 1PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 December 2022
due by 9 January 2023

Last statement dated 26 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPUTER SCIENCES COMPANY LIMITED 18 Mar 1985 - 01 Apr 1991
CSC UK COMPUTER SCIENCES COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 18 Mar 1985
CSI.UK COMPUTER SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 09 Oct 1969 - 31 Dec 1977