DORQUISH LIMITED

Company number 00963035

Registered office address
One Kingdom Street, Paddington, London, W2 6BL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 August 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1969

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ACT FINANCIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 09 Jan 1990 - 31 May 1996
APRICOT FINANCIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 06 Nov 1987 - 09 Jan 1990
ACT (FINANCIAL SYSTEMS) LIMITED 08 Apr 1983 - 06 Nov 1987
ACT (COMPUTERS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 08 Apr 1983
A.C.T. (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED 30 Sep 1969 - 31 Dec 1976