Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 00962961

Registered office address
158 Buckingham Palace Road, London, England, SW1W 9TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 September 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2023
due by 30 September 2023

Last statement dated 16 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WASTE DISPOSAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED 30 Sep 1969 - 21 Nov 1995