ZURICH GSH LIMITED

Company number 00962391

Registered office address
The Zurich Centre, 3000 Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 7JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GENERAL SURETY HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 27 Jun 1997
BRITISH INTERNATIONAL BOND UNDERWRITERS LIMITED 22 Sep 1969 - 31 Dec 1980