Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AXSIA HOWMAR LIMITED

Company number 00961792

Registered office address
100 New Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 6JA
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
21 February 2019
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
11 September 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HOWMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 11 Sep 1969 - 02 Mar 1998