Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AALBERTS SURFACE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 00961458

Registered office address
Field Industrial Estate Clover Street, Kirkby-In-Ashfield, Nottingham, NG17 7LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25610 - Treatment and coating of metals
Previous company names
Name Period
AALBERTS SURFACE TREATMENT LIMITED 04 Jan 2019 - 04 Jan 2021
ACORN SURFACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 05 Jan 2010 - 04 Jan 2019
ACORN HARDAS LIMITED 04 Sep 1969 - 05 Jan 2010