Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARKSTON PLASTICS LTD

Company number 00959719

Registered office address
Pontefract Lane, Cross Green, Leeds, LS9 0DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
BARKSTON LTD 11 Jun 1992 - 13 Aug 1992
BARKSTON PLASTICS LIMITED 26 Jan 1990 - 11 Jun 1992
BARKSTON INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 26 Jan 1990
BARKSTON RUBBER & PLASTICS CO. LIMITED 06 Aug 1969 - 31 Dec 1980