Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTTISH SEA FARMS LIMITED

Company number 00958001

Registered office address
C/O Shepherd And Wedderburn Llp Octagon Point, 5 Cheapside, London, England, EC2V 6AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2024
due by 19 July 2024

Last statement dated 5 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 03210 - Marine aquaculture
Previous company names
Name Period
HYDRO SEAFOOD GSP LIMITED 27 Sep 1995 - 21 Jan 2002
GOLDEN SEA PRODUCE LIMITED 10 Jul 1969 - 27 Sep 1995