Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERTEK INSPECTION SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 00956722

Registered office address
Academy Place, 1-9 Brook Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 5NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2023
due by 17 April 2023

Last statement dated 3 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MOODY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 12 Nov 1996 - 04 Dec 2013
MAGHRABY MOODY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 08 Apr 1991 - 12 Nov 1996
MOODY-TOTTRUP INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 08 Apr 1991
MOODY INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1979
INSPECTION & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 23 Jun 1969 - 31 Dec 1978