HSBC INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00956325

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2022
due by 27 February 2022

Last statement dated 13 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GIBBS INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Jan 1982 - 18 Sep 1992
ANTONY GIBBS (INSURANCE HOLDINGS) LIMITED 17 Jun 1969 - 13 Jan 1982