Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUNDGUIDE LIMITED

Company number 00954769

Registered office address
2-3 North Mews, London, WC1N 2JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2022
due by 16 June 2022

Last statement dated 2 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
ACOUSTIGUIDE LIMITED 18 Oct 1984 - 01 May 1986
SOUNDGUIDE PRODUCTION LIMITED 22 May 1969 - 18 Oct 1984