SALTFLEETBY ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 00953066

Registered office address
Second Floor - 32 Grosvenor Gardens, London, England, SW1W 0DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2021
due by 9 November 2021

Last statement dated 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
WINGAS STORAGE UK LIMITED 28 Jan 2005 - 26 Jul 2019
ROC OIL (UK) LIMITED 22 Jul 1999 - 28 Jan 2005
CANDECCA RESOURCES LIMITED 29 Apr 1969 - 22 Jul 1999