Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WEMYSS BAY CARAVAN PARK LIMITED

Company number 00951707

Registered office address
Second Floor One Gosforth Park, Way Gosforth Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE12 8ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2023
due by 10 July 2023

Last statement dated 26 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Previous company names
Name Period
BOURNE LEISURE (WEMYSS BAY) LIMITED 09 Apr 1969 - 31 Dec 1979