JOY GLOBAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 00951411

Registered office address
C/O Joy Global (Uk) Limited, Bromyard Road, Worcester, England, WR2 5EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1969

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2022
due by 11 March 2022

Last statement dated 25 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HARNISCHFEGER INDUSTRIES LIMITED 16 Jul 1996 - 10 Dec 2002
DOBSON PARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED 02 Apr 1969 - 16 Jul 1996