Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MILES SMITH LIMITED

Company number 00951095

Registered office address
6th Floor, One America Square, 17 Crosswall, London, England, EC3N 2LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2022
due by 6 June 2022

Last statement dated 23 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
MILES SMITH REINSURANCE LTD. 05 Jun 1991 - 29 Jun 2000
MILES,SMITH & HOLLAND LIMITED 31 Mar 1969 - 05 Jun 1991