Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TULLETT PREBON ADMINISTRATION LIMITED

Company number 00948046

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2022
due by 8 December 2022

Last statement dated 24 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PREBON ADMINISTRATION LIMITED 16 Jun 1999 - 12 Jan 2006
M.W. MARSHALL (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED 17 Jun 1988 - 16 Jun 1999
MARSHALL SATURN (BROKERS) LIMITED 09 Jun 1982 - 17 Jun 1988
M.W. MARSHALL (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 14 Feb 1969 - 09 Jun 1982