Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CATNIC LIMITED

Company number 00947703

Registered office address
18 Grosvenor Place, London, England, SW1X 7HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2023
due by 16 March 2023

Last statement dated 2 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH STEEL CATNIC LIMITED 12 Apr 1999 - 30 Apr 1999
CARADON CATNIC LIMITED 18 Feb 1994 - 12 Apr 1999
CATNIC LIMITED 01 May 1988 - 18 Feb 1994
CATNIC COMPONENTS LIMITED 10 Feb 1969 - 01 May 1988