Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLASH NO. 1 LIMITED

Company number 00946283

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2023
due by 14 December 2023

Last statement dated 30 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LEEDS PHOTOVISUAL LIMITED 07 Apr 1992 - 23 Aug 1996
QUADRANT PHOTOGRAPHICS LIMITED 17 Mar 1988 - 07 Apr 1992
IMAGE PHOTOGRAPHICS LIMITED 24 Jul 1984 - 17 Mar 1988
JONATHAN FALLOWFIELD GROUP LIMITED 20 Jan 1969 - 24 Jul 1984