Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRAJAN SCIENTIFIC EUROPE LTD

Company number 00944953

Registered office address
14 Vincent Avenue, Crownhill, Milton Keynes, MK8 0AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2022
due by 20 October 2022

Last statement dated 6 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
SGE EUROPE LTD 07 Jul 1997 - 30 Jun 2014
SGE (U.K.) LIMITED 22 Jun 1992 - 07 Jul 1997
SCIENTIFIC GLASS ENGINEERING (U.K.) LIMITED 30 Dec 1968 - 22 Jun 1992