Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAUER GROUP SECRETARIAT LIMITED

Company number 00944753

Registered office address
Media House Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, United Kingdom, PE2 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2023
due by 16 August 2023

Last statement dated 2 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
BAUER METRO LIMITED 20 Feb 2008 - 14 Mar 2011
EMAP METRO LIMITED 20 Feb 1987 - 20 Feb 2008
ROBSON JONES PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED 29 Oct 1986 - 20 Feb 1987
ROBSON JONES TRAVEL LIMITED 23 Dec 1968 - 29 Oct 1986