Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE MASTIC ASPHALT COUNCIL LIMITED

Company number 00944387

Registered office address
27 Greenways Crescent, Shoreham-By-Sea, England, BN43 6HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 December 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2023
due by 27 June 2023

Last statement dated 13 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
MASTIC ASPHALT COUNCIL AND EMPLOYERS FEDERATION LIMITED 17 Dec 1968 - 08 Nov 1995