Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TENOVUS CANCER CARE

Company number 00943501

Registered office address
1st Floor Jones Court, Womanby Street, Cardiff, Wales, CF10 1BR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 December 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2023
due by 23 April 2023

Last statement dated 9 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TENOVUS 12 Apr 1996 - 19 Mar 2015
TENOVUS LIMITED 03 Dec 1968 - 12 Apr 1996