Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUE RYDER

Company number 00943228

Registered office address
Kings House, King Street, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 2ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 November 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2022
due by 27 August 2022

Last statement dated 13 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SUE RYDER CARE 13 Sep 2000 - 10 Feb 2011
THE SUE RYDER FOUNDATION 05 Mar 1996 - 13 Sep 2000
SUE RYDER FOUNDATION LIMITED(THE) 28 Nov 1968 - 05 Mar 1996