THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND INVOICE DISCOUNTING LIMITED

Company number 00943038

Registered office address
250 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 September 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1968

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LOMBARD NATWEST DISCOUNTING LIMITED 30 Sep 1988 - 29 Dec 2000
CF FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 30 Sep 1988
ELMWOOD BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1979
CREDIT FACTORING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 25 Nov 1968 - 31 Dec 1977