HBOS INVESTMENT FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 00941082

Registered office address
Trinity Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2022
due by 1 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HALIFAX INVESTMENT FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 09 Apr 2001 - 03 Mar 2008
EQUITABLE INVESTMENT FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 03 Nov 2000 - 09 Apr 2001
EQUITABLE UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 24 May 1990 - 03 Nov 2000
EQUITABLE UNITS ADMINISTRATION LIMITED 22 May 1984 - 24 May 1990
PELICAN UNITS ADMINISTRATION LIMITED 24 Oct 1968 - 22 May 1984