Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMPASS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00940123

Registered office address
Parklands Court 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park, Rubery Birmingham, West Midlands, B45 9PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FORTE SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Feb 1994 - 07 May 2002
FORTE AIRPORT SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Jun 1991 - 02 Feb 1994
TRUSTHOUSE FORTE AIRPORT SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Oct 1986 - 04 Jun 1991
BRITISH AIRWAYS-TRUSTHOUSE FORTE HOTELS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 03 Oct 1986
BRITISH AIRWAYS-TRUSTHOUSE FORTE HOTELS LIMITED 08 Oct 1968 - 31 Dec 1979