DRAKA U.K. LIMITED

Company number 00939069

Registered office address
Prysmian Cables & Systems Ltd, Chickenhall Lane, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO50 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2022
due by 27 September 2022

Last statement dated 13 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables
Previous company names
Name Period
DRAKA CALFLEX LTD 08 May 1992 - 03 Jan 1995
COMMUNICATION & CONTROL ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 08 May 1992
COMMUNICATIONS & CONTROL ENGINEERING CO. LIMTIED 19 Sep 1968 - 31 Dec 1979