A.C. FERGUSON (CHEMIST) LIMITED

Company number 00938729

Registered office address
Sapphire Court, Walsgrave Triangle, Coventry, CV2 2TX
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2021
due by 14 February 2021

Last statement dated 3 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGE CROSS (CHEMISTS) LIMITED 13 Sep 1968 - 16 Oct 1984