MITIE TILLEY ROOFING LIMITED

Company number 00937663

Registered office address
Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2021
due by 14 October 2021

Last statement dated 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43910 - Roofing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
D W TILLEY LIMITED 22 Jun 1988 - 27 Mar 2008
D.W.TILLEY (ENGINEERS) LIMITED 29 Nov 1982 - 22 Jun 1988
J.TILLEY(ENGINEERS)LIMITED 22 Aug 1968 - 29 Nov 1982