WARRIOR PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED

Company number 00936870

Registered office address
Nmrn Pp66 Hm Naval Base, Portsmouth, Hants, England, PO1 3NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2022
due by 25 May 2022

Last statement dated 11 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 - Museums activities
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
SHIPS PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED 07 Aug 1968 - 14 May 1985