Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPCON GOLF LIMITED

Company number 00936793

Registered office address
82 Saint John Street, London, EC1M 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2023
due by 6 January 2024

Last statement dated 23 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGEN LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 02 Dec 2003
ARGEN INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1979
ARGEN (INFORMATION SERVICES) LIMITED 07 Aug 1968 - 31 Dec 1978