Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENTERPRISE SERVICES DEFENCE AND SECURITY UK LIMITED

Company number 00936751

Registered office address
Royal Pavilion, Wellesley Road, Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU11 1PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2023
due by 11 June 2023

Last statement dated 28 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DXC DEFENCE AND SECURITY UK LIMITED 01 Apr 2020 - 09 Apr 2020
ENTERPRISE SERVICES DEFENCE AND SECURITY UK LIMITED 01 Dec 2016 - 01 Apr 2020
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE DEFENCE AND SECURITY UK LIMITED 03 May 2016 - 01 Dec 2016
HP ENTERPRISE SERVICES DEFENCE & SECURITY UK LTD 04 Jan 2010 - 03 May 2016
EDS DEFENCE LIMITED 01 Jan 1994 - 04 Jan 2010
EDS-SCICON DEFENCE LIMITED 01 Oct 1992 - 01 Jan 1994
SD-SCICON UK LIMITED 01 Jul 1990 - 01 Oct 1992
SD EUROPE LIMITED 22 Sep 1988 - 01 Jul 1990
SYSTEMS DESIGNERS EUROPE LIMITED 24 May 1985 - 22 Sep 1988
SYSTEMS DESIGNERS LIMITED 06 Aug 1968 - 24 May 1985