Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHC SCOTIA LIMITED

Company number 00936569

Registered office address
C/O Cms Cameron Mckenna Llp, 78 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2023
due by 28 October 2023

Last statement dated 14 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTIA HELICOPTER SERVICES LIMITED 06 Jul 2000 - 18 Oct 2000
BOND HELICOPTERS LIMITED 01 Oct 1984 - 06 Jul 2000
MANAGEMENT AVIATION LIMITED 02 Aug 1968 - 01 Oct 1984