SHANKS CHEMICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00934787

Registered office address
55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1968

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2016
due by 31 December 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 24 June 2017
due by 8 July 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RECHEM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 28 Apr 1988 - 17 May 1999
RE-CHEM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 02 Jul 1968 - 28 Apr 1988