MEDEQUIP SUB 1 LIMITED

Company number 00933605

Registered office address
Arjohuntleigh House Houghton Hall Business Park, Houghton Regis, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 May 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1968

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 22 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PARKER BATH LIMITED 31 Mar 1998 - 23 Jun 1998
SUNRISE MEDICAL LIMITED 29 Mar 1989 - 31 Mar 1998
BEC MOBILITY LIMITED 19 Aug 1983 - 29 Mar 1989
BIDDLE ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED 12 Jun 1968 - 19 Aug 1983