DDB UK LIMITED

Company number 00933578

Registered office address
12 Bishops Bridge Road, London, W2 6AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
BMP DDB LIMITED 01 Jul 1996 - 30 Apr 2007
BMP DDB NEEDHAM WORLDWIDE LIMITED 10 Jul 1989 - 01 Jul 1996
BMP DAVIDSON PEARCE LIMITED 22 Sep 1988 - 10 Jul 1989
BOASE MASSIMI POLLITT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED(THE) 02 Feb 1982 - 22 Sep 1988
BOASE MASSIMI POLLITT UNIVAS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1977 - 02 Feb 1982
BOASE MASSIMI POLLITT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED (THE) 11 Jun 1968 - 31 Dec 1977