Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRAFALGAR CASES LIMITED

Company number 00932927

Registered office address
Unit 1 Flint Road, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire, England, SG6 1HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2024
due by 30 November 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2024
due by 12 October 2024

Last statement dated 28 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16240 - Manufacture of wooden containers
Previous company names
Name Period
M. & G. MERCHANDISING LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 23 Oct 1984
MATTHEWS, SMITH (DIGBY WORKS) LIMITED 29 May 1968 - 31 Dec 1979