TH GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00932159

Registered office address
Tower Bridge House, St. Katharines Way, London, E1W 1DD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1968

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 2 April 2019
due by 16 April 2019

Last statement dated 2 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KVAERNER SERVICES LIMITED 07 Oct 2004 - 20 Mar 2006
AKER KVAERNER SERVICES UK LIMITED 20 Nov 2003 - 07 Oct 2004
KVAERNER SERVICES LIMITED 19 Jul 1996 - 20 Nov 2003
TRAFALGAR HOUSE SERVICES LIMITED 25 Jun 1991 - 19 Jul 1996
TRAFALGAR HOUSE GROUP SERVICES LIMITED 01 Apr 1984 - 25 Jun 1991
T.H.I.GROUP SERVICES LIMITED 16 May 1968 - 01 Apr 1984